Annual Awards & Recognition Ceremonyaward

18th Annual Spring Awards & Recognition Ceremony

Saturday, May 5, 2018

10 am – Noon

Awards Ceremony Invitation
RSVP by: Saturday, April 28, 2018 at 5pm


Past Award Ceremony Featured Speakers

2017 Charles (Chazz) Scott, MS
2016 Paul Ortiz, PharmD, BCPS, CGP
2015 Tovah Dorsey, DVM
2014 David Carter, MS
2013 Chris Charles, PharmD
2012 Mary Lynn McPherson, PharmD, BCPS, CPE
2011 Alson Henley, MBA
2010 Tovah Dorsey, DVM
2009 Jermaine Smith, RPh
2008 Hoai An Truong, PharmD
2007 Stacie L. Price, MBA
2006 Alex Taylor, RPh
2005 Robert Beardsley, PhD
2004 Robert L. Pruitt III


2016 – 2017 Participating Middle/High Schools and Organizations

Arlington Baptist High
Baltimore City College High
Baltimore City Community College
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
BARD High School Early College
Bedford Elementary
Bluford Drew Jemison Stem Academy West
Boys’ Latin School of Maryland
Calvert Hall College High
Cardinal Shehan School
Carver Center for Arts and Technology
Catholic High of Baltimore
Catonsville High
Chapelgate Christian Academy
City Neighbors High
Eastern Technical High
Edgewood High
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle
Francis M. Wood Alternative High
Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle
Franklin Middle & High
Franklin Square Elementary/Middle
Frederick Douglass High
George Washington Carver Center for Arts and Technology
Green Street Academy
Hamilton Elementary/Middle
Hampstead Hill Academy
Harper’s Choice Middle
Institute of Notre Dame
KASA High
Liberty Christian
Magnolia Middle School
Marriotts Ridge High
Meade High
Midtown Academy
Milford Mill Academy
Monarch Academy
Mt. Hebron High
Mt. Pleasant Christian
Mt. Saint Joseph High
Mt. Washington Elementary/Middle
Naca Freedom & Democracy Academy
New Town High
Notre Dame Preparatory School
Overlea High
Owings Mills High
Parkville High
Patapsco High School and Center for the Arts
Perry Hall High
Pikesville High
Randallstown High
Roland Park Country
Roland Park Elementary/Middle
Seton Keough High
Southwest Academy
Southwest Baltimore Charter
Sudbrook Magnet Middle
The Catholic High of Baltimore
The Seed School of Maryland
Towson High
University of Maryland University College
Vanguard Collegiate Middle
Western High
Western School of Technology and Environmental Science
Wilde Lake High

To view a complete list of participating schools from 2001, click here!