2017-2018 Officers

Position Officer
Regent Stephanos Gozali
Vice Regent Kerry Lambert
Secretary Leann Kwak
Treasurer Theresa Villa
Historian Min Gi Sim
Chaplain Henry Tran
Sergeant-at-Arms Adrian Jones-Dove
Pledge Trainer Melanie Slaby
Community Service Coordinator Karen Huang
Social Chair Clynton Musngi
Alumni Liaison Xinqi Liu
Shady Grove Liaison Alexander Le
Ravens’ Coordinator Sarah Ro
Immediate Past Regent Kenneth Doan
Grand Council Deputy Dr. Chai Wang
Co-Grand Council Deputies Dr. Paul Ortiz
Dr. David Tran
Dr. Kim Phan
Dr. Melissa Fiscus
Grand Council Convention Delegate Parker Downing
Co-Grand Council Convention Delegate Raisha Nagar
Faculty Advisors (Baltimore) Dr. Joey Mattingly
Dr. James Trovato
Faculty Advisor (Shady Grove) Dr. Robert Beardsley

 

PREVIOUS OFFICERS

 

2016-2017 Officers

Position Officer
Regent Kenneth Doan
Vice Regent Vivian Tran
Secretary Kevin Pacquing
Treasurer Paul Algire
Historian Theresa Villa
Chaplain Yogitha Pazhani
Sergeant-at-Arms Melanie Slaby
Pledge Masters Triet Tran
Benjamin Wu
Community Service Coordinator Laetitia N’Dri
Social Chair Stephanos Gozali
Alumni Liaison Charles Summerlin
Shady Grove Liaison Kevin Tang
Ravens’ Coordinator Anh-Tuan Nguyen
Immediate Past Regent Tyler Atkinson
Grand Council Deputy Dr. Paul Ortiz
Co-Grand Council Deputies Dr. Emily Chen
Dr. Joey Mattingly
Dr. Chai Wang
Leadership Symposium Delegate Sarah Ro
Leadership Symposium Alternate Delegate Parker Downing
Faculty Advisor (Baltimore) Dr. Joey Mattingly
Faculty Advisor (Shady Grove) Dr. Robert Beardsley

2015-2016 Officers

Position Officer
Regent Tyler Atkinson
Vice Regent Melissa Augustino
Secretary Vivian Tran
Treasurer Kimothy Phan
Historian Anh-Tuan Nguyen
Chaplain Meryam Gharbi
Sergeant-at-Arms Benjamin Wu
Shady Grove Liaisons Christina Jeon
Jae Han
Pledge Masters Caitlin Corker-Relph
Emmanuel Kim
Social Chair Eman Ventura
Community Service Coordinator SeJeong Yoon
Alumni Liaison Chioma Uwandu
Ravens’ Coordinator John Zhang
GCC Delegate Caitlin Corker-Relph
GCC Alternate Delegate Kenneth Doan
Immediate Past Regent Emily Chen
Grand Council Deputy Dr. Chai Wang
Co-Grand Council Deputy Dr. Jennifer Abernathy
Dr. Matt Knoll
Dr. Paul Ortiz
Dr. Sheryl Thedford
Chapter Advisor (Baltimore) Dr. Joey Mattingly
Chapter Advisor (Shady Grove) Dr. Robert Bearsdley

2014-2015 Officers

Position Officer
Regent Emily Chen
Vice Regent David Tran
Recording Secretary Judith Kim
Corresponding Secretary Tyler Atkinson
Treasurer John Kim
Chaplain Jonathan Myung
Sergeant-at-Arms Melissa Augustino
Historian Ashley Kim
Shady Grove Liaisons Kevin Tang
Monica Tong
Pledge Masters Sam Brackett
Caroline Kim
Social Chairs Jeffrey Ma
Kimothy Phan
Community Service Coordinators Lynn Aung
Theresa Chea
Alumni Liaisons Susan Giang
Lori Luong
Province Planning Committee Andrea Cheung
Caitlin Corker-Relph
Ravens’ Coordinator Kevin Lei
Immediate Past Regent Tae Oh
Grand Council Deputy Dr. Chai Wang
Co-Grand Council Deputy Dr. Jennifer Abernathy
Dr. Paul Ortiz
Chapter Advisor (Baltimore) Dr. Joey Mattingly
Chapter Advisor (Shady Grove) Dr. Connie Yoon

2013-2014 Officers

Position Officer
Regent Tae Oh
Vice Regent Annie Zhao
Recording Secretary Emily Chen
Corresponding Secretary Andrea Cheung
Chaplain Jane Kim
Treasurer Andrew Lothrop
Ravens’ Coordinator Michael Ho
Sergeant-at-Arms Jamie Nguyen
Historian Grace Herr
Pledge Masters Simon Bae
Kyung Koo
Community Service Coordinators Jane Ching
Anh Nguyen
Social Chairs Ting Liu
Caitlin Corker-Relph
Alumni Liaisons Kelcy Bye
Nancy Guan
Shady Grove Liaison David Tran
Past Regent Cyurry Choi
Grand Counsel Deputies Dr. Chris Charles
Dr. James Trovato
Dr. Chai Wang

2012-2013 Officers

Position Officer
Regent Cyurry Choi
Vice Regent Hayley Le
Recording Secretary Sherry Chen
Corresponding Secretary Jueli Li
Chaplain Nathan Darling
Treasurer Cassidy Hsieh
Ravens’ Coordinator Alex Park
Sergeant-at-Arms Justin Robinette
Historian Sheila Hwe
Pledge Masters Tae Oh
Stephanie Zhang
Community Service Coordinators Simon Bae
Suhl A Choi
Social Chairs Kyung Koo
Brittany Harris
Alumni Liaisons Kathy Tang
Sara Ly
Shady Grove Liaison Sharon Na
Past Regent Andrew Haines
Grand Counsel Deputies Dr. Chris Charles
Dr. Stephen Hoag
Dr. James Polli
Dr. James Trovato

2011-2012 Officers

Position Officer
Regent Andrew Haines
Vice Regent Dawn Andanar
Recording Secretary Cyurry Choi
Corresponding Secretary Jennifer Abernathy
Chaplain Sean McHale
Treasurer Stephanie Zhang
Ravens’ Coordinator Matthew Han
Sergeant-at-Arms Jack Tran
Historian Jennifer Cho
Pledge Masters Peter Kim
Michael Leung
Community Service Coordinators Dennis Lin
Kun Yang
Social Chairs Alice Lee
Elly Moon
Alumni Liaisons Hae Jin Cho
Hanna Lee
Shady Grove Liaison Jackie Beyth
Past Regent Justine Beck
Grand Counsel Deputies Dr. Chris Charles
Dr. James Trovato

2010-2011 Officers

Position Officer
Regent Justine Beck
Vice Regent Kathy Johnson
Recording Secretary Larren Collins
Corresponding Secretary Matthew Han
Chaplain Czarlite Ricasa
Treasurer Eric Wong
Ravens’ Coordinator Jennifer Abernathy
Sergeant-at-Arms Andrew Haines
Historian Dawn Andanar
Pledge Masters Gracella Potente
Hee Jung Pyun
Community Service Coordinators Monique Mounce
Mike Shaaw
Social Chairs Christian Lee
Anna Thai
Alumni Liaisons Jen Justice
Heather Lim
Shady Grove Liaison Cindy Liu
Province Planning Chairs Anh Tran
Serena Yang
PMR Chairs Katie Brant
Taura Holmes
Past Regent Chris Charles
Grand Counsel Deputies Dr. Lisa Charneski
Dr. Meghan Sullivan
Dr. James Trovato
Dr. John Watts

2009-2010 Officers

Position Officer
Regent Chris Charles
Vice Regent Ines Chen
Recording Secretary Rosa Iannone
Corresponding Secretary Jason Kwong
Chaplain Brandon Shannon
Treasurer Justine Beck
Ravens’ Coordinator Neal Vasist
Sergeant-at-Arms Allen Tran
Historian Daniel Lee
Pledge Masters Mike Shaaw
Julie Nguyen
Community Service Coordinators Paul Ortiz
Sara Alizai
Social Chairs Tam Dinh
Jenn Yeung
Alumni Liaisons Anh Tran
Cathy Chang
Shady Grove Liaison Jackie Lu
Past Regent Brian Ellsworth
Grand Counsel Deputies Dr. Lisa Charneski
Dr. Meghan Sullivan
Dr. James Trovato
Dr. John Watts

2008-2009 Officers

Position Officer
Regent Brian Ellsworth
Vice Regent Connie Yoon
Local Secretary Ines Chen
National Secretary Julie Nguyen
Chaplain Brandon Shannon
Treasurer Michelle Jay
Ravens’ Coordinator Chai Wang
Sergeant-at-Arms Allen Tran
Historian Tina Son
Pledge Masters Grace Pak
Shell Shah
Community Service Coordinators Caitlin Corker
Lydia Tran
Social Chairs Cathy Chang
Sheila Song
Alumni Liaisons Cindy Kim
Callie Same
Shady Grove Liaison Gregory Kim
Past Regent Lakshmi Potti
Grand Counsel Deputies Dr. Kelly Summers
Dr. Lisa Charneski
Dr. John Watts